Palmetto Beach By Mome
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located about 5 minutes on foot from Bocagrande, Palmetto Beach By Mome Cartagena apartment offers modern comforts like Wi-Fi and essentials like parking. The apartment lies in Bocagrande with several casinos, along with an eclectic dining scene that includes beach snack bars, stylish Japanese and Colombian restaurants, global fast-food chains and mellow cafe terraces, 2.9 km from the Clock Tower Monument and 2.7 km from the grand 16th-century church "Sanctuary of Saint Peter Claver".
The colonial Plaza Bolivar is nearly a 10-minute drive away, while Consulate of Italy is a few steps from this apartment. A beachfront location enables guests to easily access the Caribe Jewelry Museum and Factory, which is only 200 metres away.
Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment comprises a balcony, a seating area, and a living room and features views of the sea. Visitors of the accommodation will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a shower and a washing machine as well.
Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Rafael Nunez International airport is a 15-minute ride away.
- Local attractions
- Bocagrande beaches-17000 m
- Rio Cartagena Casino139 km
- Beach & Sun Cartagena90 km
- Buzos de Baru209 km
- Adventures222 km
- Consulate of Italy196 km
- Moett Club98 km
- Supermercado Olimpica Avenida Sucre319 km
- Airports
- Rafael Nunez International9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Fitness centre
- Public Bath
- Pool with view
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment?
Guests of Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the view remnants "Museo Historico de Cartagena de Indias", placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Cartagena's Pegasos's Wharf (2.8 km) as well as Clock Tower Monument (2.9 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking this beachfront Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment?
A stay at this beachfront Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment begins at $162. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment?
Guests of Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment can take advantage of complimentary private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Tasty Planet, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant La Olla Cartagenera is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this beachfront Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
Does Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Palmetto Beach By Mome apartment features a rooftop pool.